HPE 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver OEM AJ717A

Condition:  New Factory Sealed  


-
+
$64.99

4 In Stock

posting

Condition:  New Factory Sealed

 

HP AJ717A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel Long Wave SFP+ Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DDM)

This HP AJ717A compatible transceiver provides maximum link distance of 10km over single mode fiber cable, it is designed for 8Gbps long wave fibre channel connectivity application. It is programmed to ensure working with HP FC SAN switches, servers and blade chassis, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to high-cost OEM 8Gb LW SFP module.

 

Features

• Functionally identical to HP AJ717A
• Up to 8.5 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Build-in Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
• Single 3.3V power supply

 

Specification

  OEM Part Number AJ717A   Optcore Part Number OSP8G-3110DCR-HP
  Form Factor SFP+   Data Rate 8Gb/s
  Wavelength 1310 nm   Fiber Type SMF
  Max Distance 10 km   Optical Components DFB/PIN
  Transmitter Power -6 ~ 0 dBm   Extinction ratio > 3.5 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4 dBm   Receiver Overload > 0.5 dBm
  Connector Duplex LC   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
  Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight 0.03 kg
  Application High-speed storage area networks
− Switches and hubs
− Network interface cards
− Mass storage systems
− Host bus adapters
2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS