BELKIN Multimode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 5M 62.5/125 A2F20200-05M

FREE USPS Shipping
Condition:  New  


-
+
$9.99

1 In Stock

posting

Condition:  New

 

Belkin A2F20200-05M Specifications

 

Multimode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 5M 62.5/125


    Overview

     


    Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission.

      Miscellaneous

       

       

      • Premium quality Corning glass cores
      • PC polish enhances light reflectance
      • Precision connectors with ceramic ferrules
      • Immune to electromagnetic and radio frequency interference (EMI/RFI)

       


        Specifications

         
        Product Name Multimode ST/ST Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 5M 62.5/125
        Manufacturer Part Number A2F20200-05M
        Product Type Network Cable
        Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
        Cable Type Fiber Optic
        Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
        Color Orange
        Cable Length 16.40 ft
        Connector on First End 2 x ST Male Network
        Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
        Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
        Device Supported Network Device
           
        Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
        Stock Details
        Manufacturer Belkin
        Manuf Part# A2F20200-05M